8 PON EPON OLT
You are here: Home / 8 PON EPON OLT

Introduction

Dimensions:442mm*320mm*43.6mm(L*W*H)

V1600D8 EPON OLT products is 1U height 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment.The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”,VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

p1 p2

V1600D8 provides 8GE(copper) and 8SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 8*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 512ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Technical parameters

ItemV1600D8
ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box
1000M
Uplink Port
QTY16
Copper8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
SFP
(independent)
8*SFP Or 4*SFP and SFP+ slots
EPON PortQTY8
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio1:64
Management Ports1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
PON Port SpecificationTransmission Distance20KM
EPON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
WavelengthTX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
TX Power+2~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6dBm
Management ModeSNMP, Telnet and CLI
Management FunctionFan Group Detecting;
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk,RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL,QOS,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management;
User management;
Alarm management.
Layer2 SwitchSupport port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
Support 4096 VLANs;
Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;
Support IEEE802.3d trunk;
Support RSTP;
QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address;
IGMP Snooping;
IEEE802.x flow control;
Port stability statistic and monitoring.
Layer 3Route1024 Host Routes;
512 Subnet Routes;
256 IP Multicast Groups;
EPON FunctionSupport port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;
Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation,RSTP,etc;
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels;
Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem detection;
Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
Support port isolation between different ports;
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.
Dimension(L*W*H)442mm*320mm*43.6mm
Weight4.5kg
Power Supply220VACDouble Hot Backup
Power Consumption45W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature-10~+55℃
Storage Temperature-40~+85℃
Relative Humidity5~90%(non-conditioning)

 

 

We are hiring!

hiring

×