4FE+CATV ONU
You are here: Home / 4FE+CATV ONU

Introduction

V2804CT terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. They were developed by V-Solution independently. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price,  Layer 2/3, CATV receiver/WDM . They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

Dimension: 160mm*32mm*115mm(W*H*D)

v2804ct

Special Features

  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  •  Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  • Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.

Technical parameters

Technical itemsDescription
ChipsetCortina 8022 Series
PON interface1 EPON interface, SC/APC,symmetric 1.25Gbps
CATC optical interface1 optical interface, PC/APC
WavelengthEPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm
RX sensitivity< -26dBm @ 1490nm
LAN interface4x 10/100Mbps  auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex / Half Duplex, AUTO-MDIX, RJ45 connectors
Indicators8 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and CATV .
DC power supply+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption≤12W
Operating conditionOperating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension160mm*32mm*115mm(W*H*D)
Net weight0.3Kg

 

Data Service Functions

  • Full speed non-blocking switching.
  • 2K MAC address table.
  • 64 full range VLAN ID.
  • Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
  • Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

CATV Service Functions

  • RF frequency: 45~875MHz.
  • Turn on/off RF output remotely.
  • RF level can be showed on PC Web real time.

Application Chart
v280ct_app_chart

We are hiring!

hiring

×