4FE GPON ONT
You are here: Home / 4FE GPON ONT

Introduction

V2804Gi is an industrial broadband GPON ONT designed for fulfilling telecom and mobile operators FTTH broadband speedup request, electric power, and peaceful city video surveillance demand. It is based on the stable and mature GPON technology, which has high reliability, easy management and guaranteed QoS. Equipment technical performance meets the ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4 specification requirements.

Dimensions:210mm*38mm*148mm(W*H*D)

v2804gi

Technical parameters

Technical itemDescription
Upstream PON interface1x GPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fibre, downlink 2.5Gbps, uplink 1.25Gbps
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interfaceSC/PC connector
Downstream LAN interface4x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Console connector1, CPU debugging port, RJ45 connector
Indicators11 indicators, for status of power, PON port and 4x Fast Ethernet ports.
Power switchPower On/Off
AC power interface1,PHOENIX, AC100~240V
Power consumption≤6W
Operating conditionOperating temp: -40~+70
operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -40~+85℃
storing humidity: 10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension210mm*148mm*38mm (length*width*height)
Net weight0.95Kg

Features

  • Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration and etc.
  • Support the standard OMCI remote configuration management functions
  • Support rich VLAN function and multicast feature
  • Optical interface support optical power detecting, transmitter disable, etc.
  • Support rate downlink 2.5Gbps/uplink 1.25Gbps

Data Service Functions

  • Full speed non-blocking switching
  • 4K MAC address table
  • 128 Full Range VLAN ID
  • Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN translate, VLAN Trunk etc
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports(AUTO MDIX)
  • Support IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IPv4 IGMP snooping

 

Application chart

v2804gi_app_chart

We are hiring!

hiring

×