1GE GPON ONT
You are here: Home / 1GE GPON ONT

Introduction

V2801G is GPON ONT designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. It is based on the stable and mature GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

Dimensions: 115mm*28mm*75mm(W*H*D)

gpon-ont-v2801g

Technical parameters

Technical itemsDescription
Uplink PON interface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps
Downlink LAN interface1* 10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interface, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Indicators5 indicators, for status of Power, LOS, REG, LINK, ACT
DC power supply+12Vdc, 1A, external AC-DC adaptor
Power consumption≤3W
Operating conditionOperating temp: -5~+45℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension115mm*75mm*28mm(length*width*height)
Net weight0.2Kg

Features

  • Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadlight/Broadcom chipset.
  • Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
We are hiring!

hiring

×